samedi 4 octobre 2014

CHANEL 

Hello, hello!
I recently got back to Paris for a long week end and Paris Fashion Week. Before I flew back to Madrid, I went to Chanel Cambon and couldn't resist when I saw these cute little flats! It's my second pair of Chanel flats and it's my absolutely favorite. It's very comfy , cute and chic. Also, I don't thick you see the Chanel logo that much so it's good :)

Do you like it?

You can find my pictures from Paris Fashion Week on my instagram account :) (its_laurenep)

Price: 450 euros. New Collection


vendredi 3 octobre 2014

H A K E I 

Hi guys! I've just discovered a new Brand!! It's HAKEI and it's spanish. I love all their pieces and bags. It's so cute. The prices are kind of high though, so I hope the quality is good. :) Here is the shirt i just got today. I'm gonna pair it with a blue skinny jean from Levi's , Black heels , my red Balenciaga little bag and red lipstick for my my friend's birthday :)
Price: 90euros 

Next article: my new Chanel Flats! 







lundi 15 septembre 2014

LATERAL, Madrid

Hola! So I recently moved the Madrid and it already seems like I have a favorite restaurant! In fact, I went to the restaurant "Lateral" in Santa Ana, Madrid yesterday and I loved it! I kind of reminded me of a restaurant in SoHo New York (yeah, I miss New York so so so so much). 
Anyways, Lateral is a place I highly recommend if you're ever going to Madrid. It's not really expensive and it's such a cute location for a group of friends or a couple!


The tortilla de patatas and the gaspacho is a MUST HAVE!



mercredi 10 septembre 2014

Room DIY!

Hello guys! I have recently moved to Madrid, Spain for the semester. I'm so exited to show you the pictures of the apartment that I got and some ideas for your room. Here are the first pictures of my apartment and my really first room DIY. If you try to recreate it, please let me know! 

I got the ribbon at Paper Source on Spring Street, New York, as well as the little clips :)
I thinks the total was under $5 ! Very cheap and easy to recreate. 
The stickers are all from Brandy & Melville, it's 100% free :)




More pictures bellow

samedi 19 juillet 2014

Camel!

Hello! My last full day in New York... OMG kill me now... I feel so sad and Summertime Sadness is my favorite song again... 
 I want to create an article about my favorite places for a cupcake, for a burger etc in New York. I did it a few months ago, but I have many more to add on the list! Also, I can answer your questions about NYC if you have any. Make sure to post them on my Tumblr on Instagram (its_laurenep). 

Anyways, I did some shopping againnnn in New York yesterday and I found the shoes I had my eyes on for months, on sale!!!! I've always wanted to own a pair of camel shoes. I think it's so beautiful with a dark blue jean, the matching bag and a really cute top. I was so happy when they told me they still had my size (the last one!!) and that it was only $29 instead of $100. I love you America haha. From Levi's

Come back tomorrow to discover my airport outfit! 




vendredi 18 juillet 2014

New sunglasses!

Hi guys!! Let me introduce you to my new Sunglasses! I've been loving 'round' sunglasses lately and it's such a trend right now ( at least in NYC)! I got these at Century 21 for only $19 lol!! Originally the price is $100 but it's from their past collection so... So cool! If you live in NYC en like these glasses, you should hurry and get them!! 

what do you think? And yes, beanies and glasses are my addiction! Shhhh



jeudi 17 juillet 2014

New Yorker than you, than you, than you.

Bonjour!
 I'm back in NYC after an amazing week in Montréal and Québec, such wonderful places. It was my really first time in Canada and I fell in love ( with the country and their poutine too hahaha). 
I'm now back in Manhattan for my very last few days in New York. What is next for me? Madrid! I will miss New York a LOT though... It already breaks my heart to know that I won't be able to go to SoHo anymore in such a short time... I have been doing a lot of shopping lately in order to get as many souvenirs of New York as possible that are meaningful for me. And yesterday, I came across this little shop in the Lower East Side... I think it's supposed to be only for men, but come on... hahah.  The name is ONLY
There,I found this ADORABLE and BRILLIANT and AWESOME little tote bag " New Yorker than you, than you, than you". It's probably one of my favorite things I got in 7 months here haha! Also, I got this really cute beanie because i'm a beanie obsessed. Both $14 so very affordable. 




This one is not from the same store, I got this one at Neff. It's a beanie that I saw a lot this past winter in New York, and I really loved it. It was $17




I'm looking for a "flashy" yellow one now and then my beanie collection will be perfect! Any suggestions for me?